DataSheet.jp

PDF B-13-15-622-TPM3-SXX-60 Data sheet ( 特性 )

部品番号 B-13-15-622-TPM3-SXX-60
部品説明 622 Mbps Bi-directional Single Fiber Transceiver
メーカ Source Photonics
ロゴ Source Photonics ロゴ 

このページの下部にプレビューとB-13-15-622-TPM3-SXX-60ダウンロード(pdfファイル)リンクがあります。
Total 6 pages

No Preview Available !

B-13-15-622-TPM3-SXX-60 Datasheet, B-13-15-622-TPM3-SXX-60 PDF,ピン配置, 機能
622 Mbps Bi-directional Single Fiber Transceiver
B-13/15-622-TPM(3)-Sxx-60
Absolute Maximum Rating
Parameter
Power Supply Voltage (3.3V)
Power Supply Voltage (5V)
Output Current
Soldering Temperature
Operating Temperature
Storage Temperature
Symbol
Vcc
Vcc
Iout
-
Topr
Tstg
Recommended Operating Condition
Parameter
Symbol
Power Supply Voltage (3.3V)
Power Supply Voltage (5V)
Operating Temperature
Data Rate
Vcc
Vcc
Topr
Min.
0
0
0
-
0
-40
Min.
3.1
4.75
0
-
Features
• Coaxial Single Mode Single Fiber Package with Optional
SC/FC/ST Connector
• Wavelength Tx 1310 nm/Rx 1550 nm
• SONET OC-12 SDH STM-4 (S-4.1) Compliant
• Single +3.3V/+5V Power Supply
• LVPECL/PECL Differential Inputs and Outputs
• Wave Solderable and Aqueous Washable
• Class 1 Laser Int. Safety Standard IEC 825 Compliant
• Uncooled Laser Diode with MQW Structure
• Complies with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE
• Temperature Range: 0 to 70 ºC
• Optical Isolation > 30 dB
• Cross Talk < -33 dB
• Optical Return Loss >14 dB
• RoHS compliance available
Max.
3.6
6
30
260
70
85
Unit
V
V
mA
ºC
ºC
ºC
Note
B-13/15-622-TPM3-Sxx-60
B-13/15-622-TPM-Sxx-60
10 seconds on leads only
Typ. Max.
3.3 3.5
5 5.25
- 70
622 -
Unit
V
V
ºC
Mbps
Transmitter Specifications
Parameter
Optical
Optical Transmit Power
Output Center Wavelength
Output Spectrum Width
Extinction Ratio
wwOwu.tDpuattaEySeheet4U.com
Optical Rise Time
Optical Fall Time
Optical Isolation
Optical Return Loss
Relative Intensity Noise
Total Jitter
Symbol
Min
Typical
Max
Unit
Notes
Po -15
-
-8
dBm
Output power is coupled into a 9/125 µm
single mode fiber
λ
1260
1310
1360
nm
λ 2.5 nm RMS(σ)
ER 8.2
-
- dB
Compliant with Bellcore TR-NWT-000253 and ITU recommendation G957
tr -
- 1.2 ns 10% to 90% Values
tf -
- 1.2 ns 10% to 90% Values
30 -
- dB Tx: 1310 nm/ Rx: 1550 nm
14 -
- dB
RIN -
-
-120
dB/Hz
TJ -
-
0.55
ns
Measured with 223-1 PRBS with 72 ones and
72 zeros.
LUMINENTOIC.COM
20550 Nordhoff St. • Chatsworth, CA 91311 • tel: 818.773.9044 • fax: 818.576.9486
9F, No 81, Shui Lee Rd. • Hsinchu, Taiwan, R.O.C. • tel: 886.3.5169222 • fax: 886.3.5169213
1
LUMNDS609-Mar0907
Rev A.1

1 Page





B-13-15-622-TPM3-SXX-60 pdf, ピン配列
622 Mbps Bi-directional Single Fiber Transceiver
B-13/15-622-TPM(3)-Sxx-60
Connection Diagram
1. (Rx GND)
2. (Rx +)
3. (Rx-)
4. (SD)
5. (Rx Vcc)
6. (Tx Vcc)
7. (TD-)
8. (TD+)
9. (Tx GND)
NC
Top View
NC
Receiver Signal Ground
Receiver Data Out
Receiver Data Out Bar
Signal Detect
Receiver Power Supply
Transmitter Power Supply
Transmitter Data In Bar
Transmitter Data in
Transmitter Signal Ground
Warnings
PIN
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Symbol
RxGND
RD+
RD-
SD
RxVcc
TxVcc
TD-
TD+
TxGND
Notes
Directly connect this pin to the receiver ground plane
See recommended circuit schematic
See recommended circuit schematic
Active high on this indicates a received optical signal
DC power for the receiver section
DC power for the transmitter section
See recommended circuit schematic
See recommended circuit schematic
Directly connect this pin to the transmitter ground plane
www.DataSheet4U.com
LUMINENTOIC.COM
20550 Nordhoff St. • Chatsworth, CA 91311 • tel: 818.773.9044 • fax: 818.576.9486
9F, No 81, Shui Lee Rd. • Hsinchu, Taiwan, R.O.C. • tel: 886.3.5169222 • fax: 886.3.5169213
3
LUMNDS609-Mar0907
Rev A.1


3Pages


B-13-15-622-TPM3-SXX-60 電子部品, 半導体
622 Mbps Bi-directional Single Fiber Transceiver
B-13/15-622-TPM(3)-Sxx-60
Ordering Information
Available Options:
B-13/15-622-TPM-SSC-60
B-13/15-622-TPM-SST-60
B-13/15-622-TPM-SFC-60
B-13/15-622-TPM3-SSC-60
B-13/15-622-TPM3-SST-60
B-13/15-622-TPM3-SFC-60
B-13/15-622-TPM-SSC-60-G5
B-13/15-622-TPM-SST-60-G5
B-13/15-622-TPM-SFC-60-G5
B-13/15-622-TPM3-SSC-60-G5
B-13/15-622-TPM3-SST-60-G5
B-13/15-622-TPM3-SFC-60-G5
Part numbering Definition:
B - 13/15 - 622 - TPM(3) - S xx -60 -RoHS
• Tx Wavelength = 1310 nm
Rx Wavelength = 1550 nm
• Communication protocol
(622 Mbps)
• TPM3 = +3.3V Pigtail Transceiver
TPM = +5V Pigtail Transceiver
Single mode fiber
• Connector options
SC/ST/FC
• -60 : fiber length = 660 mm ±20 mm
• RoHS compliant
Blank = RoHS non-compliant product
G5 = RoHS 5/6-compliant product (lead exemption)
Warnings:
Handling Precautions: This device is susceptible to damage as a result of electrostatic discharge (ESD). A static free environment is highly recommended. Follow
guidelines according to proper ESD procedures.
Laser Safety: Radiation emitted by laser devices can be dangerous to human eyes. Avoid eye exposure to direct or indirect radiation.
Legal Notes:
IMPORTANT NOTICE!
All information contained in this document is subject to change without notice, at LuminentOIC’s sole and absolute discretion. LuminentOIC warrants performance
of its products to current specifications only in accordance with the company’s standard one-year warranty; however, specifications designated as “preliminary” are
given to describe components only, and LuminentOIC expressly disclaims any and all warranties for said products, including express, implied, and statutory warran-
ties, warranties of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose, and non-infringement of proprietary rights. Please refer to the company’s Terms and Conditions of
Sale for further warranty information.
LuminentOIC assumes no liability for applications assistance, customer product design, software performance, or infringement of patents, services, or intellectual
property described herein. No license, either express or implied, is granted under any patent right, copyright, or intellectual property right, and LuminentOIC makes
no representations or warranties that the product(s) described herein are free from patent, copyright, or intellectual property rights. Products described in this docu-
www.DmeanttaaSrehNeOeTt4inUte.ncdoedmfor use in implantation or other life support applications where malfunction may result in injury or death to persons. LuminentOIC customers
using or selling products for use in such applications do so at their own risk and agree to fully defend and indemnify LuminentOIC for any damages resulting from
such use or sale.
THE INFORMATION CONTAINED IN THIS DOCUMENT IS PROVIDED ON AN “AS IS” BASIS. Customer agrees that LuminentOIC is not liable for any
actual, consequential, exemplary, or other damages arising directly or indirectly from any use of the information contained in this document. Customer must contact
LuminentOIC to obtain the latest version of this publication to verify, before placing any order, that the information contained herein is current.
© LuminentOIC, Inc. 2003
All rights reserved
LUMINENTOIC.COM
20550 Nordhoff St. • Chatsworth, CA 91311 • tel: 818.773.9044 • fax: 818.576.9486
9F, No 81, Shui Lee Rd. • Hsinchu, Taiwan, R.O.C. • tel: 886.3.5169222 • fax: 886.3.5169213
6
LUMNDS609-Mar0907
Rev A.1

6 Page



ページ 合計 : 6 ページ
 
PDF
ダウンロード
[ B-13-15-622-TPM3-SXX-60.PDF ]


共有リンク

Link :


おすすめデータシート

部品番号部品説明メーカ
B-13-15-622-TPM3-SXX-60

622 Mbps Bi-directional Single Fiber Transceiver

Source Photonics
Source Photonics


www.DataSheet.jp    |   2020   |  メール    |   最新    |   Sitemap