DataSheet.jp

PDF TBA4xx3 Data sheet ( 特性 )

部品番号 TBA4xx3
部品説明 Pigtailed PD
メーカ Teradian
ロゴ Teradian ロゴ 

このページの下部にプレビューとTBA4xx3ダウンロード(pdfファイル)リンクがあります。

Total 4 pages

No Preview Available !

TBA4xx3 Datasheet, TBA4xx3 PDF,ピン配置, 機能
Pigtailed PD for analog application
TAP4NN3 series
www.datasheet4u.com
Long wavelength InGaAs PIN-PD
Detection wavelength range of 1.1µm
to 1.6µm
SMF or MMF Pigtailed
SC, FC, ST, or LC Connector
Family Model
TAP4NN3
TZP4NN3
TBP4NN3
Features
InGaAs long wavelength PIN photodiode
Operation at 1310nm & 1550nm
High responsivity, low dark current and low capacitance
Operating temperature ; -40to +85
Single-mode fiber or multimode fiber pigtailed with SC or FC connector
Description
The TxP4NN3 series is a reliable InGaAs PIN photodiode module pigtailed with SMF or MMF.
The parts of pigtailed PD module – single-mode fiber, lens and photodiode - are actively
aligned by high power YAG laser welding method. This packaging guarantees high detector
responsivity and low deviation over a wide temperature range(0to +70/-40to +85),
and provides high optical performance for ITU-T G.651 and G.652 standard optical fiber..
Applications
Used in telecommunication and data communication systems, from medium to high speed
for intra-office, short-haul inter-office and long-haul inter-office applications.
Analog application(for CATV Return Path-TAP4NN3, for CATV Forward Path-TZP4NN3,
for Wireless fiber optic Repeater-TBP4NN3)
SCM(Sub-Carrier Multiplexing) Transmission
Subscriber loops
Private optical networks
Teradian Inc.
-1/4-
DS-TP-110-Rev01
2004-07-14

1 Page







ページ 合計 : 4 ページ
 
PDF
ダウンロード
[ TBA4xx3.PDF ]


共有リンク

Link :


おすすめデータシート

部品番号部品説明メーカ
TBA4xx3

Pigtailed PD

Teradian
Teradian


www.DataSheet.jp    |   2020   |  メール    |   最新    |   Sitemap